Activities & Experiences Schedule

On mobile? 📱 view as an image here (or turn your phone sideways).

*This map is designed to give a general idea of plaza layout and far from exact. Also subject to change before the festival. See last year’s map here.

Activities & Campground Experiences

Bonnaroo isn’t your average music festival – life on The Farm is an adventure for 4 straight days and nights, and this year we’re adding loads of brand new campground experiences to maximize the magic. With 2 new permanent venues (4 total!) at campground Plazas, we’re bringing musicians, artists, chefs, culture, and activities straight off the stage and out to your home-away-from-home. Now there’s WAY more to explore than ever before (over 200 events!). Check it all out below!

Looking for a bit more context for the activities below? check out the experiences lineup page. More to be announced before the festival!

Wednesday Jun 6th

Thursday Jun 7th

Friday Jun 8th

Saturday Jun 9th

Sunday Jun 10th

Plaza 2: The Garage by Walter Productions Plaza 2: Tim Love’s Love Shack Plaza 4: The B-Hive Plaza 6: The Well Plaza 7: The Grove Plaza 9: Matt Shultz’s Happy Roo Day! SheROO Camp Fan SuperJam Camp
  1. 8:00pm
  2. 9:00pm
  3. 10:00pm
  4. 11:00pm
  5. 12:00am
  6. 1:00am
  7. 2:00am
  8. 3:00am
  9. 4:00am
  10. 5:00am
  11. 6:00am
  12. 7:00am

Family Game Night

8:00-2:00

Plaza is open! Come Hang out!

8:00-12:00

Plaza is open! Come Hang out!

8:00-12:00

Welcome Wellness Activity

8:00-10:30

The Grove is open! Come HANG out (get it?)

8:00-12:00

intROOduction To Plaza 9

8:00-11:59

Camp is open! Come Hang out!

8:00-12:00

Camp is open! Come Hang out!

8:00-12:00

Solar Stage In Planet Roo The Academy In Planet Roo Plaza 2: The Garage by Walter Productions Plaza 2: Tim Love’s Love Shack Plaza 3: House of Yes & Little Cinema Plaza 4: The B-Hive Plaza 6: The Well Plaza 7: The Ville Plaza 7: The Grove Plaza 9: Matt Shultz’s Happy Roo Day! SheROO Camp Fan SuperJam Camp
  1. 7:01am
  2. 8:01am
  3. 9:01am
  4. 10:01am
  5. 11:01am
  6. 12:01pm
  7. 1:01pm
  8. 2:01pm
  9. 3:01pm
  10. 4:01pm
  11. 5:01pm
  12. 6:01pm
  13. 7:01pm
  14. 8:01pm
  15. 9:01pm
  16. 10:01pm
  17. 11:01pm
  18. 12:01am
  19. 1:01am
  20. 2:01am
  21. 3:01am
  22. 4:01am
  23. 5:01am
  24. 6:01am

BonnaROOTS Dinner with music from Wailing loons

6:00-8:00

LoFi Book Club: Setting a Welcome Table Through Food and Music

3:45-4:30

COMPLIMENTary Happy Hour

6:00-7:00

Wake Up Call - Morning Dance Party

10:00-12:00

Lovely Afternoon Yoga with Marisa Weppner and DJ HyFi

4:00-5:00

Face Painting & Glitter Dusting

1:00-4:00

Rhythm & Flow

12:00-1:00

Pineapple Party!

12:30-5:30

Community 'Cue

3:30-5:00

Holy Smokes: Hands-On Grilling & Cocktails with Chef Tim Love

12:00-1:30

Community 'Cue

7:00-8:30

LITTLE CINEMA: Cinema Club (audio visual cinematic journey)

11:00-12:00

House Of Yes Party: Dirty Thursday

2:00-5:00

LITTLE CINEMA: Labyrinth (Immersive Show)

12:00-2:00

B-Hive Open Hours: Bonnaroo Sketchbook Project, Bonnaroo Yearbook, Bonnaroo Census

9:00-8:00

Crystals 101 With Modern Mystic

2:00-3:00

TONALISM: Hoseh

8:00-10:00

AMBIENT MUSIC MAKING WORKSHOP BY LUCKY DRAGONS

6:30-8:00

Listening Session: Classic Ambient Albums Presented by Nanny Cantaloupe

5:00-6:30

TONALISM: Jimmy Tamborello

2:00-3:00

TONALISM: Timonium

12:00-2:00

TONALISM: Geographic North

11:00-12:00

TONALISM: Llarks

3:00-4:00

TONALISM: Nanny Cantaloupe

4:00-5:00

TONALISM: Hoseh

5:00-6:00

Wildflower Boom

1:00-2:00

TONALISM: Matthewdavid

6:00-7:00

Mega Watt Sovereign Sounds with Guru Jagat

11:00-12:00

TONALISM: Ale

10:00-11:00

Intuition Building With Modern Mystic

3:00-4:00

Mega Watt Sovereign Sounds with Guru Jagat

4:00-5:00

Making A Puppet w/ Jamin

1:00-2:00

Artist Panel Spotlight: Fort Houston, Nashville Makers, & Artists

3:00-4:30

Tristan McIntosh

6:30-7:00

Late Night Karaoke

12:00-9:00

3 Star Revival

2:00-3:00

Open Mic Happy Hour Copy

7:00-8:30

Puppet Performances

12:00-4:00

Shadow Puppet Box

4:00-7:00

"Saturday" Morning Cartoons

8:00-10:00

Creativity Vibes

12:00-3:00

Roocharge & Rooset

10:00-12:00

HAPPY ROODAY Celebration

12:00-5:00

Glitter Adornment

3:00-5:00

SheROO Charter with Jessica Reeder

11:00-12:00

Meet & Greet

9:30-10:30

Meet & Greet

9:30-10:30

Solar Stage In Planet Roo The Academy In Planet Roo Plaza 2: The Garage by Walter Productions Plaza 2: Tim Love’s Love Shack Plaza 3: House of Yes & Little Cinema Plaza 4: The B-Hive Plaza 6: The Well Plaza 7: The Ville Plaza 7: The Grove Plaza 9: Matt Shultz’s Happy Roo Day! SheROO Camp Fan SuperJam Camp
  1. 7:01am
  2. 8:01am
  3. 9:01am
  4. 10:01am
  5. 11:01am
  6. 12:01pm
  7. 1:01pm
  8. 2:01pm
  9. 3:01pm
  10. 4:01pm
  11. 5:01pm
  12. 6:01pm
  13. 7:01pm
  14. 8:01pm
  15. 9:01pm
  16. 10:01pm
  17. 11:01pm
  18. 12:01am
  19. 1:01am
  20. 2:01am
  21. 3:01am
  22. 4:01am
  23. 5:01am
  24. 6:01am

HIP HOP DANCE: Hip Hop under the Mandinga Experience w/ Danny Laitao

11:00-11:45

Sunny Trails Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

10:00-10:45

BonnaROOTS Dinner with music from Carly Taich

6:00-8:00

Sunny Trails Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

8:45-9:30

Rhythm & Flow Drum Circle + Hoop Jam

12:00-1:00

Yoga for Your Soul with Gordon Ogden and DJ HyFi

10:00-11:00

Yinalicous Yoga with Marisa Weppner and DJ HyFi

4:00-5:00

Pajama PaROOty + Deep House Sunrise Session (deep house starts at 2am)

12:30-5:30

COMPLIMENTary Happy Hour

6:00-7:00

Face Painting & Glitter Dusting

1:00-4:00

Holy Smokes: Hands-On Grilling & Cocktails with Chef Tim Love

12:00-1:30

The Art of Burning Food with Chef Love and Durand Jones

4:00-5:00

Community 'Cue

7:00-8:30

LITTLE CINEMA: Cinema Club (audio visual cinematic journey)

11:00-12:00

House Of Yes Party: Throwback Friday

2:00-5:00

LITTLE CINEMA: Labyrinth (Immersive Show)

12:00-2:00

B-Hive Open Hours: Bonnaroo Sketchbook Project, Bonnaroo Yearbook, Bonnaroo Census

9:00-8:00

TONALISM: Hoseh

3:00-4:00

TONALISM: Aura T-09

11:00-12:00

TONALISM: ZØRAYA

10:00-11:00

TONALISM: Matthewdavid

6:00-7:00

TONALISM: Nanny Cantaloupe

5:00-6:00

TONALISM: Ale

4:00-5:00

Guided Meditation By Diva Dompe

7:01-9:00

Sunny Trails Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

9:30-10:30

Wildflower Boom

1:00-2:00

TONALISM: Geographic North

12:00-2:00

Biet Simkin

4:00-5:00

TONALISM: Jimmy Tamborello

8:00-10:00

TONALISM: Lyonnais

2:00-3:00

AMBIENT MUSIC MAKING WORKSHOP BY LUCKY DRAGONS

6:30-8:00

LISTENING SESSION: CLASSIC AMBIENT ALBUMS PRESENTED BY ALE

5:00-6:30

Auraology w/ Modern Mystic

2:00-3:00

Altar Building w/ Modern Mystic

3:00-4:00

Artist Panel Spotlight: Fort Houston, Nashville Makers, & Artists

3:00-4:30

KS Rhoads

6:00-7:00

Andrew Combs

4:00-5:00

Late Night Karaoke (Feature an surprise hour hosted by T-Pain!)

12:00-9:00

AstroBrooke DJ

6:30-8:00

Blowin' in the Wind w/ Yanira Vissepo

12:00-3:30

Puppet Parade, Shadow Box, & Performances

12:00-4:00

"Saturday" Morning Cartoons

8:00-10:00

Creativity Vibes

12:00-3:00

HAPPY ROODAY Celebration

12:00-5:00

Roocharge & Rooset

10:00-12:00

Goddess Meditation

8:00-8:30

The Power Of Art & Healing Womxn

10:00-11:00

Glitter Adornment

3:00-5:00

3 to 7 Chords & The Truth

9:30-11:30

Solar Stage In Planet Roo The Academy In Planet Roo Plaza 2: The Garage by Walter Productions Plaza 2: Tim Love’s Love Shack Plaza 3: House of Yes & Little Cinema Plaza 4: The B-Hive Plaza 6: The Well Plaza 7: The Ville Plaza 7: The Grove Plaza 9: Matt Shultz’s Happy Roo Day! SheROO Camp Fan SuperJam Camp
  1. 7:01am
  2. 8:01am
  3. 9:01am
  4. 10:01am
  5. 11:01am
  6. 12:01pm
  7. 1:01pm
  8. 2:01pm
  9. 3:01pm
  10. 4:01pm
  11. 5:01pm
  12. 6:01pm
  13. 7:01pm
  14. 8:01pm
  15. 9:01pm
  16. 10:01pm
  17. 11:01pm
  18. 12:01am
  19. 1:01am
  20. 2:01am
  21. 3:01am
  22. 4:01am
  23. 5:01am
  24. 6:01am

HIP HOP DANCE: Memphis Heat by Sarah Davis

10:45-11:30

Sunny Trails Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

9:45-10:30

BonnarOOTS Dinner with music from DJ Knova

6:00-8:00

Sunny Trails Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

8:45-9:30

Rhythm & Flow Drum Circle + Hoop Jam

11:00-12:00

Bonnaroo Bedtime Stories + Deep House Sunrise Session (deep house starts at 2am)

12:30-5:30

COMPLIMENTary Happy Hour

6:00-7:00

Breath-aroo Yoga to Relax and Restore with Marisa Weppner

4:00-5:00

Face Painting & Glitter Dusting

1:00-4:00

Community 'Cue

7:00-8:30

Community 'Cue

3:30-5:00

Holy Smokes: Hands-On Grilling & Cocktails with Chef Tim Love

12:00-1:30

LITTLE CINEMA: Labyrinth (Immersive Show)

12:00-2:00

LITTLE CINEMA: Cinema Club (audio visual cinematic journey)

11:00-12:00

House Of Yes Party: Discotechnique

2:00-5:00

B-Hive Open Hours: Bonnaroo Sketchbook Project, Bonnaroo Yearbook, Bonnaroo Census

9:00-8:00

TONALISM: Aura T-09

12:00-2:00

TONALISM: Steph Russ

11:00-12:00

TONALISM: ZØRAYA

10:00-11:00

TONALISM: Matthewdavid

4:00-5:00

TONALISM: Geographic North

3:00-4:00

TONALISM: Sana Shenai

2:00-3:00

Ritual Re-Set w/ Modern Mystic

2:00-3:00

TONALISM: Jimmy Tamborello

5:00-6:00

Guided Meditation By Diva Dompe (in The Well)

7:01-9:00

LISTENING SESSION: CLASSIC AMBIENT ALBUMS PRESENTED BY ALE

5:00-6:30

TONALISM: DUBLAB DJ COLLECTIVE

8:00-10:00

AMBIENT MUSIC MAKING WORKSHOP BY LUCKY DRAGONS

6:30-8:00

TONALISM: Hoseh

6:00-7:00

Wildflower Boom

1:00-2:00

Biet Simkin

11:00-12:00

Sunny Trails Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

11:00-12:00

Ericka Hart: Sexual Assault Prevention Education

4:00-5:00

Palm Reading w/ Modern Mystic

3:00-4:00

Roo Run Cool Down Post-Run Event

9:30-10:30

The Aquaducks

2:00-3:00

LUTHI

6:00-7:00

Jonny P

10:00-11:00

Open Mic at The Ville Hosted By Okey Dokey

10:00-12:30

Profesoras DJ Set

6:30-8:00

Artist Panel Spotlight: Fort Houston, Nashville Makers, & Artists

3:00-4:30

SPARKLE CITY DISCO

12:00-9:00

Puppet Parade, Shadow Box, & Performances

12:00-4:00

Blowin' in the Wind w/ Yanira Vissepo

12:00-4:30

Roocharge & Rooset

10:00-12:00

HAPPY ROODAY Celebration

12:00-5:00

Creativity Vibes

12:00-3:00

"Saturday" Morning Cartoons

8:00-10:00

Fear to Fierceness Yoga

8:00-9:00

Womxn in Music Panel

10:00-11:00

Glitter Adornment

3:00-5:00

Old Time Music & Dancing: An Appalachian Tradition

9:30-11:30

Meet The Bonnaroo Talent Booking Team

3:00-4:00

Solar Stage In Planet Roo The Academy In Planet Roo Plaza 2: The Garage by Walter Productions Plaza 2: Tim Love’s Love Shack Plaza 3: House of Yes & Little Cinema Plaza 4: The B-Hive Plaza 6: The Well Plaza 7: The Ville Plaza 7: The Grove Plaza 9: Matt Shultz’s Happy Roo Day! SheROO Camp Fan SuperJam Camp
  1. 7:01am
  2. 8:01am
  3. 9:01am
  4. 10:01am
  5. 11:01am
  6. 12:01pm
  7. 1:01pm
  8. 2:01pm
  9. 3:01pm
  10. 4:01pm
  11. 5:01pm
  12. 6:01pm
  13. 7:01pm
  14. 8:01pm
  15. 9:01pm
  16. 10:01pm
  17. 11:01pm
  18. 12:01am
  19. 1:01am
  20. 2:01am
  21. 3:01am
  22. 4:01am
  23. 5:01am
  24. 6:01am

HIP HOP DANCE: Hip Hop Culmination w/ Kasper

11:00-11:45

A performance From Keats

4:00-4:45

Not One More: A Discussion On Gun Violence

1:00-1:45

Sunny Trails Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

10:00-10:45

Sunny Trails Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

8:45-9:30

Last Chance Sunday Dance

12:30-2:00

Rhythm & Flow Drum Circle + Hoop Jam

12:00-1:00

COMPLIMENTary Happy Hour

6:00-7:00

Sunday Slow Jam Yoga with Celeste Bolin

4:00-5:00

Face Painting & Glitter Dusting

1:00-4:00

Chill Yoga with Gordon Ogden and Guest DJ HyFi

10:00-11:00

Community 'Cue

7:00-8:30

Community 'Cue

3:30-5:00

Holy Smokes: Hands-On Grilling & Cocktails with Chef Tim Love

12:00-1:30

House Of Yes Party: Sparkle Sunday

12:00-2:00

B-Hive Open Hours: Bonnaroo Sketchbook Project, Bonnaroo Yearbook, Bonnaroo Census

9:00-8:00

Sound Bath & Scent Therapy By Ann Sensing Of Art & Olfaction

7:01-9:00

Sunny Trails Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

9:30-10:30

Wildflower Boom Copy

1:00-2:00

DUBLAB DJ COLLECTIVE

8:00-12:00

Ericka Hart: Sexual Assault Prevention Education

4:00-5:00

Road Opening Ritual (two sessions) with Modern Mystic

2:00-4:00

Katie Schecter

6:00-7:00

Artist Panel Spotlight: Fort Houston, Nashville Makers, & Artists

3:00-4:30

Parker Gispert

10:00-11:00

AstroBrooke DJ

6:30-8:00

SPARKLE CITY DISCO & Eathbound Sound (DJ Sets)

12:00-2:00

Kid Politics

4:00-5:00

Puppet Parade, Shadow Box, & Performances

12:00-4:00

Blowin' in the Wind w/ Yanira Vissepo

12:00-4:30

Creativity Vibes

12:00-3:00

ROOFLECT

12:00-2:00

"Saturday" Morning Cartoons

8:00-10:00

Roocharge & Rooset

10:00-12:00

In Conversation with Ericka Hart

10:00-11:00

Self Defense Class

8:00-9:00

The Art Of The Guitar Solo

9:30-11:30

Wednesday Jun 6th

Thursday Jun 7th

Friday Jun 8th

Saturday Jun 9th

Sunday Jun 10th

View schedule as an image here