Activities & Experiences Schedule

On mobile? 📱 view as an image here (or turn your phone sideways).

*This map is designed to give a general idea of plaza layout and far from exact. Also subject to change before the festival. See last year’s map here.

Activities & Campground Experiences

Bonnaroo isn’t your average music festival – life on The Farm is an adventure for 4 straight days and nights, and this year we’re adding loads of brand new campground experiences to maximize the magic. With 4 new permanent venues (6 total!) at campground Plazas, we’re bringing musicians, artists, chefs, culture, and activities straight off the stage and out to your home-away-from-home. Now there’s WAY more to explore than ever before (over 200 events!). Check it all out below!

Looking for a bit more context for the activities below? check out the experiences lineup page. More to be announced before the festival!

Wednesday Jun 6th

Thursday Jun 7th

Friday Jun 8th

Saturday Jun 9th

Sunday Jun 10th

Plaza 2: The Garage by Walter Productions Plaza 2: Tim Love’s Love Shack Plaza 3: Circus of Yes Plaza 4: The B-Hive Plaza 6: The Well Plaza 7: The Ville Plaza 7: The Grove Plaza 9: Matt Shultz’s Happy Roo Day! SheROO Camp Fan SuperJam Camp
  1. 8:00pm
  2. 9:00pm
  3. 10:00pm
  4. 11:00pm
  5. 12:00am
  6. 1:00am
  7. 2:00am
  8. 3:00am
  9. 4:00am
  10. 5:00am
  11. 6:00am
  12. 7:00am

Family Game Night

8:00-2:00

Plaza is open! Come Hang out!

8:00-12:00

Interactive Performances, Music, Chill Zone

10:00-12:00

Plaza is open! Come Hang out!

8:00-12:00

Welcome Wellness Activity

8:00-10:30

SPARKLE CITY DISCO, Earthbound Sound, Profesoras & AstroBrooke

8:00-8:00

The Grove is open! Come HANG out (get it?)

8:00-12:00

intROOduction To Plaza 9

8:00-11:59

Camp is open! Come Hang out!

8:00-12:00

Camp is open! Come Hang out!

8:00-12:00

Solar Stage In Planet Roo The Academy In Planet Roo Plaza 2: The Garage by Walter Productions Plaza 2: Tim Love’s Love Shack Plaza 3: Circus of Yes Plaza 4: The B-Hive Plaza 6: The Well Plaza 7: The Ville Plaza 7: The Grove Plaza 9: Matt Shultz’s Happy Roo Day! SheROO Camp Fan SuperJam Camp
  1. 7:01am
  2. 8:01am
  3. 9:01am
  4. 10:01am
  5. 11:01am
  6. 12:01pm
  7. 1:01pm
  8. 2:01pm
  9. 3:01pm
  10. 4:01pm
  11. 5:01pm
  12. 6:01pm
  13. 7:01pm
  14. 8:01pm
  15. 9:01pm
  16. 10:01pm
  17. 11:01pm
  18. 12:01am
  19. 1:01am
  20. 2:01am
  21. 3:01am
  22. 4:01am
  23. 5:01am
  24. 6:01am

BonnaROOTS Dinner with music from Wailing loons

6:00-8:00

LoFi Book Club: Setting a Welcome Table Through Food and Music

3:45-4:30

Face Painting & Glitter Dusting

1:00-4:00

Pineapple Party!

12:30-5:30

Wake Up Call - Morning Dance Party

10:00-12:00

Lovely Afternoon Yoga with Marisa Weppner and DJ HyFi

4:00-5:00

Rhythm & Flow

12:00-1:00

COMPLIMENTary Happy Hour

6:00-7:00

Community 'Cue

3:30-5:00

Holy Smokes: Hands-On Grilling & Cocktails with Chef Tim Love

12:00-1:30

Community 'Cue

7:00-8:30

LITTLE CINEMA: Labyrinth (Immersive Show)

12:00-2:00

House Of Yes Party: Dirty Thursday

2:00-5:00

Instructive Performances

10:00-12:00

LITTLE CINEMA: Dark Side Of Oz (AV Experience)

11:00-12:00

B-Hive Open Hours: Bonnaroo Sketchbook Project, Bonnaroo Yearbook, Bonnaroo Census

9:00-8:00

Intuition Building With Modern Mystic

3:00-4:00

TONALISM: Jimmy Tamborello

2:00-3:00

Mega Watt Sovereign Sounds with Guru Jagat

4:00-5:00

Crystals 101 With Modern Mystic

2:00-3:00

TONALISM: Hoseh

8:00-10:00

AMBIENT MUSIC MAKING WORKSHOP BY LUCKY DRAGONS

6:30-8:00

Listening Session: Classic Ambient Albums Presented by Nanny Cantaloupe

5:00-6:30

Gladiator Boot Camp Fitness

8:30-9:00

Mega Watt Sovereign Sounds with Guru Jagat

11:00-12:00

TONALISM: Nanny Cantaloupe

4:00-5:00

TONALISM: Hoseh

5:00-6:00

TONALISM: Matthewdavid

6:00-7:00

TONALISM: Ale

10:00-11:00

TONALISM: Llarks

3:00-4:00

TONALISM: Timonium

12:00-2:00

TONALISM: Geographic North

11:00-12:00

Open Mic Happy Hour

6:30-8:30

Late Night Karaoke

12:00-9:00

Artist Panel Spotlight: Fort Houston, Nashville Makers, & Artists

3:00-4:30

Making A Puppet w/ Jamin

1:00-2:00

Puppet Performances

12:00-4:00

Shadow Puppet Box

4:00-7:00

Creativity Vibes

12:00-3:00

"Saturday" Morning Cartoons

8:00-10:00

Roocharge & Rooset

10:00-12:00

HAPPY ROODAY Celebration

12:00-5:00

Meet & Greet

9:30-10:30

Glitter Adornment

3:00-5:00

SheROO Charter with Jessica Reeder

11:00-12:00

Meet & Greet

9:30-10:30

Solar Stage In Planet Roo The Academy In Planet Roo Plaza 2: The Garage by Walter Productions Plaza 2: Tim Love’s Love Shack Plaza 3: Circus of Yes Plaza 4: The B-Hive Plaza 6: The Well Plaza 7: The Ville Plaza 7: The Grove Plaza 9: Matt Shultz’s Happy Roo Day! SheROO Camp Fan SuperJam Camp
  1. 7:01am
  2. 8:01am
  3. 9:01am
  4. 10:01am
  5. 11:01am
  6. 12:01pm
  7. 1:01pm
  8. 2:01pm
  9. 3:01pm
  10. 4:01pm
  11. 5:01pm
  12. 6:01pm
  13. 7:01pm
  14. 8:01pm
  15. 9:01pm
  16. 10:01pm
  17. 11:01pm
  18. 12:01am
  19. 1:01am
  20. 2:01am
  21. 3:01am
  22. 4:01am
  23. 5:01am
  24. 6:01am

HIP HOP DANCE: Hip Hop under the Mandinga Experience w/ Danny Laitao

11:00-11:45

Sunny Trails Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

10:00-10:45

Sunny Trails Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

8:45-9:30

BonnarOOTS Dinner with music from Carly Taich

6:00-8:00

Rhythm & Flow Drum Circle + Hoop Jam

12:00-1:00

Yoga for Your Soul with Gordon Ogden and DJ HyFi

10:00-11:00

Pajama PaROOty + Deep House Sunrise Session (deep house starts at 2am)

12:30-5:30

COMPLIMENTary Happy Hour

6:00-7:00

Yinalicous Yoga with Marisa Weppner and DJ HyFi

4:00-5:00

Face Painting & Glitter Dusting

1:00-4:00

Holy Smokes: Hands-On Grilling & Cocktails with Chef Tim Love

12:00-1:30

The Art of Burning Food with Chef Love and Durand Jones

4:00-5:00

Community 'Cue

7:00-8:30

LITTLE CINEMA: Dark Side Of Oz (AV Experience)

11:00-12:00

LITTLE CINEMA: Labyrinth (Immersive Show)

12:00-2:00

House Of Yes Party: Throwback Friday

2:00-5:00

B-Hive Open Hours: Bonnaroo Sketchbook Project, Bonnaroo Yearbook, Bonnaroo Census

9:00-8:00

TONALISM: Ale

4:00-5:00

Altar Building w/ Modern Mystic

3:00-4:00

TONALISM: Nanny Cantaloupe

5:00-6:00

TONALISM: Matthewdavid

6:00-7:00

TONALISM: ZØRAYA

10:00-11:00

TONALISM: Hoseh

3:00-4:00

TONALISM: Aura T-09

11:00-12:00

TONALISM: Geographic North

12:00-2:00

TONALISM: Jimmy Tamborello

8:00-10:00

TONALISM: Lyonnais

2:00-3:00

Biet Simkin

4:00-5:00

Auraology w/ Modern Mystic

2:00-3:00

LISTENING SESSION: CLASSIC AMBIENT ALBUMS PRESENTED BY ALE

5:00-6:30

Sunny Trails Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

9:30-10:30

Guided Meditation By Diva Dompe

7:01-9:00

AMBIENT MUSIC MAKING WORKSHOP BY LUCKY DRAGONS

6:30-8:00

Artist Panel Spotlight: Fort Houston, Nashville Makers, & Artists

3:00-4:30

Late Night Karaoke (Feature an surprise hour hosted by T-Pain!)

12:00-9:00

AstroBrooke DJ

6:30-8:00

Blowin' in the Wind w/ Yanira Vissepo

12:00-3:30

Puppet Parade, Shadow Box, & Performances

12:00-4:00

"Saturday" Morning Cartoons

8:00-10:00

Creativity Vibes

12:00-3:00

Roocharge & Rooset

10:00-12:00

HAPPY ROODAY Celebration

12:00-5:00

Goddess Meditation

8:00-8:30

The Power Of Art & Healing Womxn

10:00-11:00

Glitter Adornment

3:00-5:00

3 to 7 Chords & The Truth

9:30-11:30

Tyler Childers' Hickman Holler Happy Hour

4:00-5:00

Solar Stage In Planet Roo The Academy In Planet Roo Plaza 2: The Garage by Walter Productions Plaza 2: Tim Love’s Love Shack Plaza 3: Circus of Yes Plaza 4: The B-Hive Plaza 6: The Well Plaza 7: The Ville Plaza 7: The Grove Plaza 9: Matt Shultz’s Happy Roo Day! SheROO Camp Fan SuperJam Camp
  1. 7:01am
  2. 8:01am
  3. 9:01am
  4. 10:01am
  5. 11:01am
  6. 12:01pm
  7. 1:01pm
  8. 2:01pm
  9. 3:01pm
  10. 4:01pm
  11. 5:01pm
  12. 6:01pm
  13. 7:01pm
  14. 8:01pm
  15. 9:01pm
  16. 10:01pm
  17. 11:01pm
  18. 12:01am
  19. 1:01am
  20. 2:01am
  21. 3:01am
  22. 4:01am
  23. 5:01am
  24. 6:01am

HIP HOP DANCE: Memphis Heat by Sarah Davis

10:45-11:30

Sunny Trails Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

9:45-10:30

BonnarOOTS Dinner with music from DJ Knova

6:00-8:00

Sunny Trails Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

8:45-9:30

Breath-aroo Yoga to Relax and Restore with Marisa Weppner

4:00-5:00

Bonnaroo Bedtime Stories + Deep House Sunrise Session (deep house starts at 2am)

12:30-5:30

Face Painting & Glitter Dusting

1:00-4:00

Rhythm & Flow Drum Circle + Hoop Jam

12:00-1:00

COMPLIMENTary Happy Hour

6:00-7:00

Community 'Cue

7:00-8:30

Holy Smokes: Hands-On Grilling & Cocktails with Chef Tim Love

12:00-1:30

Community 'Cue

3:30-5:00

LITTLE CINEMA: Labyrinth (Immersive Show)

12:00-2:00

LITTLE CINEMA: Dark Side Of Oz (AV Experience)

11:00-12:00

House Of Yes Party: Discotechnique

2:00-5:00

B-Hive Open Hours: Bonnaroo Sketchbook Project, Bonnaroo Yearbook, Bonnaroo Census

9:00-8:00

AMBIENT MUSIC MAKING WORKSHOP BY LUCKY DRAGONS

6:30-8:00

TONALISM: DUBLAB DJ COLLECTIVE

8:00-10:00

Sunny Trails Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

11:00-12:00

Guided Meditation By Diva Dompe (in The Well) + Boot Camp Fitness (in The Well's Yoga Tent)

7:01-9:00

Roo Run Cool Down Post-Run Event

9:30-10:30

LISTENING SESSION: CLASSIC AMBIENT ALBUMS PRESENTED BY ALE

5:00-6:30

Biet Simkin

11:00-12:00

TONALISM: Aura T-09

12:00-2:00

TONALISM: Matthewdavid

4:00-5:00

Palm Reading w/ Modern Mystic

3:00-4:00

Erika Hart: Sexual Assault Prevention Education

4:00-5:00

TONALISM: Hoseh

6:00-7:00

TONALISM: Steph Russ

11:00-12:00

TONALISM: ZØRAYA

10:00-11:00

Ritual Re-Set w/ Modern Mystic

2:00-3:00

TONALISM: Sana Shenai

2:00-3:00

TONALISM: Geographic North

3:00-4:00

TONALISM: Jimmy Tamborello

5:00-6:00

SPARKLE CITY DISCO

12:00-9:00

Artist Panel Spotlight: Fort Houston, Nashville Makers, & Artists

3:00-4:30

Profesoras DJ Set

6:30-8:00

Open Mic at The Ville Hosted By Okey Dokey

10:00-12:30

Puppet Parade, Shadow Box, & Performances

12:00-4:00

Blowin' in the Wind w/ Yanira Vissepo

12:00-4:30

Roocharge & Rooset

10:00-12:00

HAPPY ROODAY Celebration

12:00-5:00

Creativity Vibes

12:00-3:00

"Saturday" Morning Cartoons

8:00-10:00

Glitter Adornment

3:00-5:00

Fear to Fierceness Yoga

8:00-9:00

Womxn in Music Panel

10:00-11:00

Meet The Bonnaroo Talent Booking Team

3:00-4:00

Old Time Music & Dancing: An Appalachian Tradition

9:30-11:30

Solar Stage In Planet Roo The Academy In Planet Roo Plaza 2: The Garage by Walter Productions Plaza 2: Tim Love’s Love Shack Plaza 3: Circus of Yes Plaza 4: The B-Hive Plaza 6: The Well Plaza 7: The Ville Plaza 7: The Grove Plaza 9: Matt Shultz’s Happy Roo Day! SheROO Camp Fan SuperJam Camp
  1. 7:01am
  2. 8:01am
  3. 9:01am
  4. 10:01am
  5. 11:01am
  6. 12:01pm
  7. 1:01pm
  8. 2:01pm
  9. 3:01pm
  10. 4:01pm
  11. 5:01pm
  12. 6:01pm
  13. 7:01pm
  14. 8:01pm
  15. 9:01pm
  16. 10:01pm
  17. 11:01pm
  18. 12:01am
  19. 1:01am
  20. 2:01am
  21. 3:01am
  22. 4:01am
  23. 5:01am
  24. 6:01am

Not One More: A Discussion On Gun Violence

1:00-1:45

HIP HOP DANCE: Hip Hop Culmination w/ Kasper

11:00-11:45

Sunny Trails Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

10:00-10:45

A performance From Keats

4:00-4:45

Sunny Trails Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

8:45-9:30

Chill Yoga with Gordon Ogden and Guest DJ HyFi

10:00-11:00

Last Chance Sunday Dance

12:30-2:00

Rhythm & Flow Drum Circle + Hoop Jam

12:00-1:00

Sunday Slow Jam Yoga with Celeste Bolin

4:00-5:00

COMPLIMENTary Happy Hour

6:00-7:00

Face Painting & Glitter Dusting

1:00-4:00

Community 'Cue

7:00-8:30

Community 'Cue

3:30-5:00

Holy Smokes: Hands-On Grilling & Cocktails with Chef Tim Love

12:00-1:30

House Of Yes Party: Sparkle Sunday

12:00-2:00

Interactive Performances, Music, Chill Zone

4:00-7:00

B-Hive Open Hours: Bonnaroo Sketchbook Project, Bonnaroo Yearbook, Bonnaroo Census

9:00-8:00

Road Opening Ritual (two sessions) with Modern Mystic

2:00-4:00

DUBLAB DJ COLLECTIVE

8:00-12:00

Erika Hart: Sexual Assault Prevention Education

4:00-5:00

Sound Bath & Scent Therapy By Ann Sensing Of Art & Olfaction

7:01-9:00

Sunny Trails Yoga: Vinyasa Flow

9:30-10:30

Artist Panel Spotlight: Fort Houston, Nashville Makers, & Artists

3:00-4:30

SPARKLE CITY DISCO & Eathbound Sound (DJ Sets)

12:00-2:00

AstroBrooke DJ

6:30-8:00

Puppet Parade, Shadow Box, & Performances

12:00-4:00

Blowin' in the Wind w/ Yanira Vissepo

12:00-4:30

Creativity Vibes

12:00-3:00

ROOFLECT

10:00-12:00

"Saturday" Morning Cartoons

8:00-10:00

Roocharge & Rooset

10:00-12:00

In Conversation with Ericka Hart

10:00-11:00

Self Defense Class

8:00-9:00

The Art Of The Guitar Solo

9:30-11:30

Wednesday Jun 6th

Thursday Jun 7th

Friday Jun 8th

Saturday Jun 9th

Sunday Jun 10th

View schedule as an image here